"Se știe doctorul a ajutat multe persoane."

Translation:It is known that the doctor helped many persons.

July 11, 2017

8 Comments


Alex2334

Persons??? Poate voiați sa scrieți “many people ".

July 11, 2017

wainblatrobert

exact, in nici un caz nu spune nimeni "many persons"....si "tense"-ul suna ciudat. In acest context past perfect vs simple past suna mai bine...."it is known that the doctor has helped many people"...simple past are nevoie de un modificator de timp ca sa aiba sens

April 21, 2018

bogdanpetr2

Maybe "many people"

May 12, 2018

rapuchan

Dr. Who?

October 19, 2017

fifilaplume

This is really funny, isn't it?

November 19, 2018

mathwizard1232

How so? I do find the "It is known" bit amusing, because of the GoT reference. But the sentence itself seems like a sincere thought.

February 20, 2019

Coriander18

It should be changed to many people. The plural of person is people.

February 23, 2019

ciober1

Many people

April 8, 2019
Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.