"El mănâncă tort cu ciocolată."

Translation:He eats chocolate cake.

July 11, 2017

5 Comments


TyMor95

Does this mean, solely, cake with chocolate or can it mean chocolate cake as well?

July 11, 2017

ValG943232

i swear i used to put cake with chocolate and it was right, and chocolate cake was wrong...now cake with chocolate is wrong and chocolate cake is right.

August 4, 2018

Lianne_cm

I put cake with chocolate, which what was correct before, but now Duolingo said it should be chocolate cake.

October 30, 2018

IndiraSinghRo

i don't now ,but i like to ,know this answer .

August 8, 2018

Hatch-Slack

Both should be accepted as correct. When it happens again, please report it. Maybe the moderators have not enough time to check all the questions.

December 2, 2018
Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.