1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Vietnamese
  4. >
  5. "We propagandize against fasc…

"We propagandize against fascism."

Translation:Chúng tôi tuyên truyền chống lại chủ nghĩa phát xít.

July 11, 2017

4 Comments


JorgeValle158784

I like these tests, and learn from them, however the words "propaganda" and "fascism" have not been introduced in any session that I have studied so far. I suppose the intent is to introduce new vocabulary during test. Unfortunately it results in students having to guess.


wjxzievxx

japanese colonization in ww2


MrBeast415768

What do you mean


MrBeast415768

You need to Google

Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.