1. Foro
  2. >
  3. Tema: English
  4. >
  5. "My teacher said Judaism is a…

"My teacher said Judaism is a very old religion."

Traducción:Mi maestro dijo que el judaísmo es una religión muy antigua.

July 12, 2017

8 comentarios


cecy582967

Ami me tomó mal porque puse maestra.

April 15, 2019

cecy582967

Puse Mi maestra, no Mi maestro. Maaal

April 15, 2019

asunsi

In English there is only a past time and in Spanish there are two. How is it possible to distinguish DECÍA y DIJO?

January 10, 2018

OmerSianszGago

Well, "decía" is the "pretérito perfecto" from "decir" verb and it is used when you complete an activity in a specific time. "Dijo" is the "pretérito imperfecto" and it is used when the activity was completed in an unknow time. You could google it and find a better explanation.

September 10, 2019

LeonardoRa971392

Si lo de dogma esta muy ❤❤❤❤❤❤ ojala lo arreglen

March 2, 2018

Jonjon4257

Solo porque en mi respuesta no escribí "que" me la tomó duolingo como mala, bullshit

November 19, 2018

mauricio516669

Cual es entonces la respuesta correcta

February 6, 2019

Pedro1894

Me la tomó mal porque dije: muy antigua religión, en vez de, religion muy antigua

October 9, 2019
Aprende inglés en solo 5 minutos diarios. Completamente gratis.