1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Japanese
  4. >
  5. "口がいたいです。"

"口がいたいです。"

Translation:My mouth hurts.

July 12, 2017

8 Comments


CommieCookie

I wonder from what?


Dante.I.

( ͡° ͜ʖ ͡°)


kennyowood

what that mouf do?


horizon241

口が痛いです。


nashih

nope, i believe u should use 喉 のど for throat.


dantan94

Maybe you shouldn't talk so much


FuchsiaMoo

Could you also use this sentance to mean "My throat hurts." ?


Pikachu025

"Nope, I believe you should use 『喉』, pronounced as『のど』for throat." - @nashih

Learn Japanese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.