"Voi obosiți?"

Translation:Do you get tired?

July 12, 2017

5 Comments


dmivapi

Are you tired? - not accepted - why?

July 12, 2017

Lurch_M
  • Do you tire? / Do you get tired? = Voi obosiți? (obosiți is a verb in second-person plural form)
  • Are you tired? = Voi sunteți obosiți? (obosiți is an adjective)
July 12, 2017

dmivapi

Am înțeles. Mulțumesc )

July 12, 2017

pilar674194

Shouldn't it be "are you tired?"

August 31, 2017

Hormazd9

The tonation is not question. I told this sentence exactly with the same tonation in Google translate and the answer was as I expected:You are tired.

June 24, 2019
Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.