1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Romanian
  4. >
  5. "Good morning! He drinks tea …

"Good morning! He drinks tea and you drink juice."

Translation:Bună dimineața! El bea ceai și tu bei suc.

July 12, 2017

4 Comments


LizardPresident

How am i supposed to know if the "you" is plural?


tinywolf123

I usually just assume it's singular (providing I genuinely cannot tell) until I get it wrong. At which point, remember that the sentence uses the plural you and correct it when it asks me the question again. Its annoying but hey, its duolingo...


ipoAntonia

Off . I missed one word .


MartinHass1

Exaktly the same sentences

Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.