"Baba na babu ni wanaume."

Translation:Dad and grandfather are men.

July 12, 2017

7 Comments


Bree93799

Wanaume are men..plural

July 12, 2017

juryrigging

That's what it's showing for me.

"Baba na babu ni wanaume. "
Translation: Dad and grandfather are men.

July 12, 2017

Eden599298

"men" wasn't one of the options, so I chose "male" and it marked it wrong.

June 9, 2018

William526411

What about Grandpa, shiuld this be accepted

July 30, 2018

William526411

should*

July 30, 2018

Dealanach

I said grampa instead of grandpa & it wasn't accepted. Could you please change this so it recognises this spelling as correct also?

August 31, 2018

EvieLeggatt

I mean, it would be a bit strange if father and grandfather WEREN'T men...

May 13, 2019
Learn Swahili in just 5 minutes a day. For free.