"Baba na babu ni wanaume."

Translation:Dad and grandfather are men.

July 12, 2017

10 Comments
This discussion is locked.


chrisleggatt

I mean, it would be a bit strange if father and grandfather WEREN'T men...


Bree93799

Wanaume are men..plural


juryrigging

That's what it's showing for me.

"Baba na babu ni wanaume. "
Translation: Dad and grandfather are men.


William526411

What about Grandpa, shiuld this be accepted


Eden599298

"men" wasn't one of the options, so I chose "male" and it marked it wrong.


Antonio860806

Must have been corrected since then.


M1G2B3learner

How would you say "Dad and Grandfather are REAL men"

Learn Swahili in just 5 minutes a day. For free.