"Ābra kirine issa."

Translation:The woman is happy.

July 13, 2017

23 Comments
This discussion is locked.


taoistextremist

I'm not sure if this is an issue with Duo, but I wasn't even given a translation and was told to select either "abra" "muna" or "rina", but I'd assume any one of these would form a grammatically correct sentence, right?


BeataSchle1

Not really. The correct to use is ābra that means woman. Muña means mother and riña means girl


ElShikoPla

Mírate muchachita grande de que aprendiendo inglés


ElShikoPla

Pasa tú no me contesta maldito


ElShikoPla

Pasa tú no me contesta Y tú crees que yo soy tú crees que yo soy la gente grande pero soy pequeña


ElShikoPla

Otra vez te digo te quiero mi amor Si tu gatito tuno beso Pero tú pensabas que yo te quiero pero no te quiero bruta que gracias a


ElShikoPla

Y tú tienes esa malparida


ElShikoPla

Ay Santo tú no sabes


em7ec

Why is "muña" wrong?


rutujakatu

My answer is righ then also they are showing rong it is not fair


BeataSchle1

Anyone know then to use kirini and then to use kirine?


CleuzaOssu

Chata essa resposta


VevinaSusa

This is FRUSTRATING. It keeps saynng wrong but shows the correct answer to be exactly what i put!!

Learn High Valyrian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.