Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Sȳri taobi iksāt."

Translation:You all are good boys.

1 year ago

5 Comments


BelgianStr
BelgianStr

You are all good boys. - incorrect

1 year ago

LuboKol
LuboKol

Maybe "You all are" would be accepted. :/ Just try changing the word order.

1 year ago

OliverBens6

The difference between "Sȳri" and "Sȳz"? Use "Sȳri" for plural lunar nouns, and use "Sȳz" for singular lunar nouns.

1 year ago

Jessie953746

Is it actually supposed to give me an Audio example, when I press the blue button next to the sentence? Cause it does not.

2 months ago

Zarinari
Zarinari

There isn't a voice over for the High Valyrian course atm.

1 month ago