"Sȳri taobi iksāt."

Translation:You all are good boys.

7/13/2017, 2:38:38 AM

7 Comments


BelgianStr

You are all good boys. - incorrect

7/13/2017, 2:38:38 AM

LuboKol

Maybe "You all are" would be accepted. :/ Just try changing the word order.

7/13/2017, 7:54:20 PM

OliverBens6

The difference between "Sȳri" and "Sȳz"? Use "Sȳri" for plural lunar nouns, and use "Sȳz" for singular lunar nouns.

8/19/2017, 4:20:32 AM

Jessie953746

Is it actually supposed to give me an Audio example, when I press the blue button next to the sentence? Cause it does not.

6/27/2018, 8:16:11 PM

Zarinari

There isn't a voice over for the High Valyrian course atm.

7/24/2018, 11:26:26 PM

Claire338253

Id like to think you are all good boys should be accepted :(

1/6/2019, 1:12:21 PM

Brendon626019

You are all is wrong?

3/14/2019, 2:36:22 AM
Learn High Valyrian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.