"My father is happy."

Translation:Ñuha kepa kirine issa.

July 13, 2017

6 Comments


DantesInPorno

Would the word IS always follow the adjective(and verbs and nouns I guess) and never come before it?

July 13, 2017

Clodagh606059

When,"Issa" is used, meaning,"[he/she/it] is", it will always come at the end of the sentence or phrase, but when it is used, meaning, "Yes", it will come at the start (as far as I know).

April 6, 2019

evan.manning

Yes

June 26, 2018

FatBoisFat

What if your mexican and you do this language

April 29, 2019

Drogon_ThaDragon

If you know english well nothin I'm learning this language and I don't have any problem to understand the english to valyrian

May 21, 2019

Drogon_ThaDragon

Also Im spanish

May 21, 2019
Learn High Valyrian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.