"The men and the women are sweating."

Translation:Vali ābrī nagesi.

July 13, 2017

5 Comments


Mariano.Yalour

"Aabrii" isn't accepted here.

July 13, 2017

DiegoJaviUnlam

Rytsas raqiros! If you see the word is marked as wrong, then you should try to make a report with the reporting tool. But if it is marked as a typo, then I think it will be necessary to pass the exercise without a report because it is still a beta course and the collaborators are still working to fix these kinds of errors in the course. =)

July 19, 2017

Mariano.Yalour

Kirimvose, raqiros! =)

July 20, 2017

morgainelafee

Why is se not accepted?

July 20, 2017

fabio796104

seems a little bit too hard for basic course to mark it as mistake only because of the apastrophes

April 21, 2019
Learn High Valyrian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.