"The men and the women are sweating."

Translation:Vali ābrī nagesi.

July 13, 2017

5 Comments
This discussion is locked.


fabio796104

seems a little bit too hard for basic course to mark it as mistake only because of the apastrophes


Mariano.Yalour

"Aabrii" isn't accepted here.


DiegoJaviUnlam

Rytsas raqiros! If you see the word is marked as wrong, then you should try to make a report with the reporting tool. But if it is marked as a typo, then I think it will be necessary to pass the exercise without a report because it is still a beta course and the collaborators are still working to fix these kinds of errors in the course. =)


Mariano.Yalour

Kirimvose, raqiros! =)


morgainelafee

Why is se not accepted?

Learn High Valyrian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.