"Americanii sunt mândri."

Translation:Americans are proud.

July 13, 2017

10 Comments
This discussion is locked.


Zestie.

Imagine being proud of a history that only lasted about three centuries

(No hate please it's just a joke)


Wes708337

I wish I had more to be proud of...


JohnGardne7

Of the greatest president in the history of history? Yeah, we sure are.


Pat733327

Everytime this comes up, I have to skip it because it obscures the question with the answer box. There is no means to report it, but it needs reporting..


AndyOSC

I'd like to post a picture of the error here, but no luck. There are so many options that the question is obscured in the web browser. It can't be answered accurately based on knowledge, only guessing (or getting it wrong the first time then coming back to input the correct answer).


I92P2

Why wrong "The American people are proud"???


BenYoung84

Why add the word "people"? It changes the sentence.

Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.