"kirine riña"

Translation:the happy girl

July 13, 2017

15 Comments


Damboise

maybe because it.s the beta version


OMQ_Emxly

There is no text to speech for this.


DaviIV

I here sound or for you it's just something in your Duolingo settings


DeliaSchmitz

I can´t believe I´m doing this; I still remember when everything here about GoT was all the people commenting "the north remembers" below the "il nord" task in Italian...


TobyBartels

Some of the languages have ‘Winter is coming.’ as a sentence; that would always get comments.


Ender1952

So High Valyrian doesn't have articles?


stacywong7

There is no verb. There is now way to get to what Duolingo considers the correct answer.


latazaiast

i said she is happy lol

Learn High Valyrian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.