"kirine riña"

Translation:the happy girl

July 13, 2017

15 Comments


GabrielDePinho

No sound?

July 13, 2017

Damboise

maybe because it.s the beta version

July 20, 2017

OMQ_Emxly

There is no text to speech for this.

June 1, 2018

Raiven910948

Check out memrise for the same lesson but with audio. https://www.memrise.com/course/1587403/duolingo-high-valyrian/

January 17, 2019

DeliaSchmi

I can´t believe I´m doing this; I still remember when everything here about GoT was all the people commenting "the north remembers" below the "il nord" task in Italian...

July 21, 2017

TobyBartels

Some of the languages have ‘Winter is coming.’ as a sentence; that would always get comments.

August 5, 2018

THTCOOLKID36659

JEZZ wow

September 21, 2018

Ender1952

So High Valyrian doesn't have articles?

April 2, 2018

stacywong7

There is no verb. There is now way to get to what Duolingo considers the correct answer.

April 11, 2018

fj386112

i got it right because i literally said "happy girl"

May 16, 2018

death_dude123

Help me here

June 23, 2018

death_dude123

Totally

June 23, 2018

THTCOOLKID36659

ok?

September 21, 2018

latazaiast

i said she is happy lol

February 7, 2018

THTCOOLKID36659

mmmmm

September 21, 2018
Learn High Valyrian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.