"ñuha kirine kepa"

Translation:my happy father

July 14, 2017

6 Comments


JeremiahAn233624

I really wish that they were vocals with this so you can hear how it is properly pronounce rather than trying to guess or look it up on Google

June 15, 2018

JasmineMT-

Right

January 3, 2019

tebkanlo

There are now, at least for the first lessons

March 7, 2019

rmwns

my dead father

July 14, 2017

esrazzkeskin

Uffffff

June 8, 2018

Szabito

Yeah my question is the same, is there any pronounced version like in other languages, please?

October 11, 2018
Learn High Valyrian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.