1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Swahili
  4. >
  5. "Walisaidiana"

"Walisaidiana"

Translation:They helped each other

July 14, 2017

6 Comments


Renata725212

Kusaidia it is the verb. " To help" usually has the meaning -help someone, isn't it ? :)


ngwarai

Yes "kusaidia" is "to help"


ZanninaMargariti

Saida is the verb??? Saidia is the noun???


AGreatUserName

Msaada is the noun


Flickter44

Saidia is the verb...?


Coksoslu

There is a spelling error in the dictionary 'hover' function here. Help is spelled 'hep' with a missing 'l'

Learn Swahili in just 5 minutes a day. For free.