"Walisaidiana"

Translation:They helped each other

July 14, 2017

8 Comments
This discussion is locked.


Renata725212

Kusaidia it is the verb. " To help" usually has the meaning -help someone, isn't it ? :)


ngwarai

Yes "kusaidia" is "to help"


ZanninaMargariti

Saida is the verb??? Saidia is the noun???


Flickter44

Saidia is the verb...?


Coksoslu

There is a spelling error in the dictionary 'hover' function here. Help is spelled 'hep' with a missing 'l'


IanWitham1

I reported that on the 2nd of March 2021.


magnutsch

I used 'they helped one another' and it was wrong :(

Learn Swahili in just 5 minutes a day. For free.