1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Vietnamese
  4. >
  5. "Họ muốn giúp những đứa trẻ m…

"Họ muốn giúp những đứa trẻ mồ côi."

Translation:They want to help the orphaned children.

July 14, 2017

2 Comments


-Julius-Bar-

they want to help the orphans không được chấp nhận ? thật ngu người !!!

July 14, 2017

vngdhuyen

it should be accepted.

ps. "thật ngu người" doesn't make sense. in VNmese, adjectives always come after the nouns they modify. you better say "thật là ngu xuẩn" (that's absurd/stupid/foolish). "đồ ngu/đồ ngốc" (you idiot) is considered quite rude especially when not appropriately used (the refered person, the intonation, the context, etc.).

pps. the fact that they haven't added this answer into their database doesn't make them idiot. just saying..

December 15, 2017
Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.