1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Japanese
  4. >
  5. "It is warm today."

"It is warm today."

Translation:今日は暖かいです。

July 14, 2017

8 Comments


fufulord

今日は、暖かいです


Zachary137372

What are the rules about using the comma separation?


Jerkysans

Can we use が instead of は?


TerminatorAlso

If you need to point out that the weather is warm today as opposed to some other day then you should use が


CarboKill

There would be no point in doing so.


nich227

今日は暖かいです。


KallenX

今日 暖かいです is wrong ?


Uyung9

what is the difference between 暖かいand 温かい??

Learn Japanese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.