"It is warm today."

Translation:今日はあたたかいです。

7/14/2017, 1:33:55 PM

6 Comments


fufulord

今日は、暖かいです

7/14/2017, 1:33:55 PM

Zachary137372

What are the rules about using the comma separation?

11/14/2017, 4:59:58 PM

Jerkysans

Can we use が instead of は?

10/23/2017, 10:10:47 PM

bmpurifoy

If you need to point out that the weather is warm today as opposed to some other day then you should use が

5/11/2018, 6:04:57 AM

CarboKill

There would be no point in doing so.

10/31/2017, 8:24:18 AM

nich227

今日は暖かいです。

2/20/2018, 8:59:13 PM
Learn Japanese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.