"Noi avem cei mai urâți porci."

Translation:We have the ugliest pigs.

July 14, 2017

7 Comments
This discussion is locked.


luisgerman88

Duolingo what do you have against poor pigs!?


Alex344854

Not entirely getting the whole cel and its variations, nor why it needs mai


ingrid.05

Porci nu se spune ,,pigs'',ci ,,swings"?


potestasity

"swine" is an alternative word for "pig".


JamesTWils

It is, but I have always heard "swine" as the plural as well.


DanaSpirit

De ce pronunta purci in loc de porci? Cum pot raporta asta?


INalsGio

So in superlative the adjective comes before the noun, this will take a while to get used to...

Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.