"Kepa iksan."

Translation:I am a father.

July 14, 2017

12 Comments


[deactivated user]

    this is by far one of the most favorite languages i am learning right now!! this is sooooo cool


Sara655019

    Is it possible to hear the words?


Dedalvs

    Yes! Audio is now here!


SkyeJohnso19

    The slower dosent seem to work


Dedalvs

    Currently we don’t have the ability to add slow versions. Maybe some day!


ph.Eo2iXQ

    I really like this app


Carolina236412

    I thought "kepa iksan" meant "you're the father", can it have two meanings? If so, how do you differentiate?


MarioFibon

    No because kepa means I am no You are.

    Learn High Valyrian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.