1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: High Valyrian
  4. >
  5. "Kepi muñī kirini issi."

"Kepi muñī kirini issi."

Translation:The fathers and the mothers are happy.

July 14, 2017

10 Comments


ArchNiki1

a mothers and the/a fathers are happy , why wrong?


[deactivated user]

    "a mothers" (indefinite singular article + plural noun) has no sense.


Rene_Nyyrikki

    Why is the i in kepi sometimes enloged and sometimes not? Is it always the second noun's final vocal that is stretched? (compare Hontesse kepī kirini issi)


EzeMR

    Always the second one


MarcosSnch832741

    Is when they are more than two

    Learn High Valyrian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.