"Vōrgār se izuli kēla harrenkon verdon issa."

Translation:Nine hundred and four cats is the right number.

July 14, 2017

2 Comments


LazyFox123

Ah, finally, a like-minded person!

July 14, 2017

Nngpi

"Mittenka ābra kēliro"

If I got it right from the wiki, 'ābra' can be 'woman', but also 'all people', so this could be translated as 'crazy cat lady' or 'crazy cat people'. I hope my use of the collective of kēli is right here, because a crazy cat person doesn't discriminate against any cats. I based 'mittenka' on 'mittys', so technically it would mean 'foolish'.

September 29, 2017
Learn High Valyrian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.