"Vali kirini issi."

Translation:The men are happy.

1 year ago

7 Comments


Damboise
Damboise

this satisfaction when you find out by yourself i make the words plurals !

1 year ago

MartaCoscu

What I imagine when reding this sentence: https://goo.gl/images/xNWBx9

6 months ago

KisVorosRoka
KisVorosRoka

Is kirini "glad" and kirine "happy" or did you guys forgot to allow "the men are good" as a correct answer?

1 year ago

_Rrrei

Kirine is singular and Kirini plural.

7 months ago

AJ72T
AJ72T

but good would be 'syyz', not 'kirine'

1 year ago

[deactivated user]

    Why are some adjectives put before the subject and some after it?

    EditDelete2 months ago

radhia698962

    Plural is valar not?

    1 month ago
    Learn High Valyrian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.