"Kirine vala iksā."

Translation:You are a happy man.

July 15, 2017

7 Comments


Nate_Rardin

What is the difference between iksa and iksan?

July 15, 2017

Tankki3

Iksan is I am, iksā is you are (singular).

July 15, 2017

Torben13077

Lol

March 22, 2019

Torben13077

Big penis small penis

March 22, 2019

Torben13077

Penis penis

March 22, 2019

leowtyx

So it's okay to switch places between Vala and Kirine?

August 9, 2017

OliverBens1

You can, but it's best to have the adjectives before the noun, and the verbs always go after the noun. Also, with "my" you can use it before or after; for example "Nuha kepa" or "Kepa nuha". Just the difference is "My father" and "Father of mine" so the second is more formal, like saying "Mother of dragons"

August 11, 2017
Learn High Valyrian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.