"Estamos seguros disto?"

Tradução:Ne siamo sicuri?

1 ano atrás

2 Comentários


Inordinatio

Por que não é certo "siamo sicuri di questo?"

1 ano atrás

[conta desativada]

    It is not right because it sounds unnatural but there is another version right: siamo sicuri di ciò?

    That "ne" plays an important role in italian, in this case it is used like a jolly word, it is used to avoid the repeatition of a certain word...a sort of "it" in english.

    I'm sure of it - Ne sono sicura (i'm sure of an idea, a project...).

    I want them more - Ne voglio di più (apples, books, scissors).

    1 ano atrás
    Aprenda Italiano em apenas 5 minutos por dia. De graça.