"אנחנו לומדים לתת לעצמנו לשכוח את כל מה שאמרנו."

Translation:We are learning to let ourselves forget everything we have said.

July 15, 2017

6 Comments


lbds137

Another brutal listening exercise because she speaks so dang quickly and the turtle button does nothing.

September 24, 2018

xerostomus

אֲנַחְנוּ לוֹמְדִים לָתֵת לְעַצְמֵנוּ לִשְׁכּוֹחַ אֶת כָּל מָה שֶׁאָמַרְנוּ

June 5, 2018

Ella492742

I spelt ourselves wrong

July 15, 2017

Mabel544786

please, audio, what's the hurry?! The audio should slow down a bit on this sentence.....Looking forward to a turtle button in this course!

January 16, 2019

BDliron

In Hebrew אנחנו Is the same as אנו Might be better to note it into the test.

January 18, 2019

MrsT637020

What the heck?? Crazy sentence. Had no idea what it meant... Also, לתת means to give and also to let?

April 30, 2019
Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.