"I do not drink milk."

Translation:Eu nu beau lapte.

July 15, 2017

3 Comments


karan438851

What is the difference between bei and beau?

July 15, 2017

razvan.marin

(Eu) beau is I drink and (tu) bei is you drink (singular you).

The verb changes based on who is performing the action.

(Noi) bem is we drink and (voi) beți is you drink (plural you).

(El/ea) bea is he/she drinks and (ei/ele) beau is they drink.

July 16, 2017

Adelina2018132

(Beau) Eu beau - I drink. (Bei) Tu bei - You drink. (Bea) (Ea) (El) bea - (She) (He) drinks. (Bem) Noi bem - We drinks. (Beți) Voi beți - You drink.

June 12, 2018
Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.