"Zȳhe lōtinti sylutetan."

Translation:I tasted his pie.

July 15, 2017

5 Comments
This discussion is locked.


DirtySvensk

Is this meant to be past tense? We haven't been introduced to this yet.


elilla.b

Yup, it's the perfect (past) tense. Consider it an advance preview :)


Moonwalk3rr

that's what i was wondering too


Dedalvs

Yes, and it was a mistake that it was included in this lesson. That was my bad. It will be removed and replaced.


elilla.b

…se zȳhon suvio perzō lōtinty issa.

(it's microwaved…)

Learn High Valyrian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.