"Zȳhe lōtinti sylutetan."

Translation:I tasted his pie.

July 15, 2017

5 Comments


DirtySvensk

Is this meant to be past tense? We haven't been introduced to this yet.

July 15, 2017

elilla.b

Yup, it's the perfect (past) tense. Consider it an advance preview :)

August 11, 2017

Veganysh

that's what i was wondering too

August 6, 2017

Dedalvs
Mod

Yes, and it was a mistake that it was included in this lesson. That was my bad. It will be removed and replaced.

March 17, 2019

elilla.b

…se zȳhon suvio perzō lōtinty issa.

(it's microwaved…)

August 11, 2017
Learn High Valyrian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.