"Riña zoklī jorrāelza."

Translation:The girl loves wolves.

7/16/2017, 12:26:50 AM

4 Comments


AdamScott794079

Oh, so Shaggydog, Ghost, Summer, Nymeria, Grey Wind, and Lady?

7/16/2017, 12:26:50 AM

Dany_Lewin

Well two of them are still alive for now, even if invisible due to budget constraints

7/24/2018, 10:38:34 AM

Gaby754722

Riña Stark issa!

8/5/2017, 4:31:10 PM

imarkcast

some questions ago i failed this because "wolves" (zoklii) was singular and it was in the accusative lol

9/6/2017, 2:48:02 AM
Learn High Valyrian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.