"up"

Translation:

July 16, 2017

9 Comments


Saberlin

This is something I was wondering since when you hover over it it presents you with other symbols.... so how should one verbally pronounce this?


GuyGeva2

Just click on the speaker symbol at the top (next to the translation). I think it is 'ooe', but I don't know if it's the correct way to write that sound.


RobbPorter

上 points up. 下 points down.


Andrew-Lin

That's the origin of these two Kanjis. :)


dtUyaD

Ok that's clever!


jayRose01

Easy if you learnt Chinese

Learn Japanese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.