"Iōnos sȳz jentys issa."

Translation:Jon is a good leader.

July 16, 2017

10 Comments


DawnaHartm

There is a timestamp on spoiler sympathy.

September 27, 2018

mican92

jentys is the normative noun of ruler? or is it an adjective?

October 20, 2017

StephieRice

Nominative noun

May 31, 2018

Dacul-Poliglot

Issa, issa. Rytsas!

March 22, 2019

AdamScott794079

Then why did you kill him at the end of season 5?

July 16, 2017

elilla.b

While I expect most people here to have already watched the series, I still think it's a good idea to avoid big spoilers...

July 19, 2017

zerozeroone

Some of us have only seen one episode so far.

July 30, 2017

AdamScott794079

I never said he was resurrected in the next episode

July 19, 2017

jonathanbost

Well, now you did.

July 20, 2017

Imzadi

Dude shut up

April 25, 2019
Learn High Valyrian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.