Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Iōnos sȳz jentys issa."

Translation:Jon is a good leader.

1 year ago

7 Comments


mican92

jentys is the normative noun of ruler? or is it an adjective?

9 months ago

StephieRice
StephieRice

Nominative noun

2 months ago

AdamScott794079
AdamScott794079

Then why did you kill him at the end of season 5?

1 year ago

elilla.b
elilla.b

While I expect most people here to have already watched the series, I still think it's a good idea to avoid big spoilers...

1 year ago

zerozeroone
zerozeroone

Some of us have only seen one episode so far.

1 year ago

AdamScott794079
AdamScott794079

I never said he was resurrected in the next episode

1 year ago

jonathanbost
jonathanbost

Well, now you did.

1 year ago