"Đây không phải đuôi của tôi."

Translation:This is not my tail.

July 16, 2017

5 Comments


CBlondie

Sounds like the start of a childrens book!

July 16, 2017

Komerinam

Đây should be Đó. Without that, the sentence sounds confusing.

November 5, 2017

Johnathan363023

Seriously does duoi mean a story or a series of bones protruding from the backside? Tail can be used either way and DL uses it in infuriatingly ambiguous ways

June 5, 2018

Jeremy529594

It means a series of bones or a line/series of something. "Tale" is the word for a story.

July 23, 2018

Songve

I look quite debonair in my tails but I will not tail that spy dressed like that.

May 14, 2019
Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.