"Viserys Daenero lēkia issa."

Translation:Viserys is Daenerys's older brother.

July 16, 2017

2 Comments


paschalisb

Why this differentiation between older and younger? It's getting confusing. I noticed that the older ones are lunar while the younger ones are aquatic nouns.

July 16, 2017

LikeTheDog

Because that is how this language works. Different language differentiate different things.

August 18, 2018
Learn High Valyrian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.