"The pigs are not attractive, they are ugly."

Translation:Porcii nu sunt atrăgători, ei sunt urâți.

July 16, 2017

11 Comments
This discussion is locked.


luisgerman88

That's mean, pigs are very smart and beautiful creatures actually


Georges353975

Eu sunt frumos


MinHona

"atractivi" and "atragatori" are the same...


MysticalSam

Are these the only two that exist? Just to be clear are these the only two that mean the same thing?


Andrei926539

Purcei means piglet.


Amy494326

What is the difference between the pigs and pigs??


Uropi_

"The pigs" is a specific group of pigs and "pigs" is just any group of pigs.


Uropi_

My last sentence just called pigs beautiful haha


housekisama

Romanians must hate pigs.


Georges353975

No, not romanian but american people. Duolingo is american software not romanian. But animal husbandry and slaughterhouses are despicable everywhere.

Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.