Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Ei au fiert apa și au pus sare în ea."

Translation:They boiled the water and put salt in it.

1 year ago

4 Comments


WilliamCorujo
WilliamCorujoPlus

they boiled the water and put salt in it.

1 year ago

Elena493746

Yes, reported it

9 months ago

Romanophile

Have you ever noticed that the multiple choice questions involving the passe compose always leave the auxiliary verb in the question...so that the correct answer is always the past participle...while all the other options are always different auxilliary verbs plus the past participle? It looks like a programming error. It means that every multiple choice is a waste of our time...we learn nothing. This doesn't happen in languages other than Romanian....

11 months ago

JakharrVin

Yeah. I "wonder" which of this obvious answer could be the answer?

6 months ago