"Qintra izūgan."

Translation:I am afraid of the turtles.

July 16, 2017

5 Comments


garpike

A clear case of shell-shock.

August 2, 2017

paschalisb

Why is only "izūgan" accepted and not f.ex. "izūgas"? It's not clear who is afraid of turtles.

July 16, 2017

tim981145

isnt every possibility right? I had all 6 conjugations of the verb sagon as possible solution

September 2, 2018

Koen486171

"qintra ..." which of the six options works? All of them!

February 10, 2019

Dedalvs

For future readers: Previously there was a multiple choice exercise with this sentence. I misunderstood how those worked (I assumed you'd be given an English translation and a choice of Valyrian options), and so all provided answers were correct. That exercise has since been disabled.

March 14, 2019
Learn High Valyrian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.