"Învățătorul strigă la copii."

Translation:The teacher shouts at the children.

July 16, 2017

5 Comments


AlusiaMali

The teacher shout at the children NOT towards

July 19, 2017

MatthewHam821333

Where is towards? What is clue

July 16, 2017

FrankBas2

shouldn't it be translated a "...shouts at children"? ... "the children" is copiii, no?

October 14, 2017

XavierMora225044

yes but after a preposition you do not express the definite article .

October 6, 2018

kendricbeachey

How can you have any pudding if you don't eat your meat?

April 3, 2019
Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.