Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Targārien jāhon āegenkon dēmalion majaqsa."

Translation:The Targaryen admires his iron throne.

1 year ago

3 Comments


EphramdelM

The hint says jahon is "your". The correct answer given used "her" and this page says "his". Which is it?? LOL.

1 year ago

avrichard
avrichard

It means "his/her/its".

1 year ago

ChinmayR1
ChinmayR1

There is no male/female genders in High Valyrian. so the word for his and her is the same.

3 weeks ago

Related Discussions