"Targārien jāhon āegenkon dēmalion majaqsa."

Translation:The Targaryen admires his iron throne.

7/16/2017, 6:11:19 PM

3 Comments


EphramdelM

The hint says jahon is "your". The correct answer given used "her" and this page says "his". Which is it?? LOL.

7/16/2017, 6:11:19 PM

avrichard

It means "his/her/its".

7/28/2017, 11:22:27 AM

ChinmayR1

There is no male/female genders in High Valyrian. so the word for his and her is the same.

7/20/2018, 2:13:55 AM
Learn High Valyrian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.