"Targārien jāhon āegenkon dēmalion majaqsa."

Translation:The Targaryen admires his iron throne.

July 16, 2017

4 Comments
This discussion is locked.


Dedalvs

Please note: There were some holdover hints where it was stated that jāhon and the like could mean "your". These were from a mistake early on in course creation. I've tried to correct them where possible. Jāhon can never mean "your".


EphramdelM

The hint says jahon is "your". The correct answer given used "her" and this page says "his". Which is it?? LOL.


avrichard

It means "his/her/its".


ChinmayR1

There is no male/female genders in High Valyrian. so the word for his and her is the same.

Learn High Valyrian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.