"Ābra sēteroti āeksio rhaenas."

Translation:The woman finds the master of the enchantments.

July 16, 2017

5 Comments


AdamScott794079

the woman finds the ____ master could just as easily be filled with spell's (seetero) as spells' (seeteroti)

July 16, 2017

elilla.b

what's more, when typing the English version, it marks « spells' » as a typo, suggesting « spells ». Three's no way to report it because a typo isn't considered a miss, so the "my answer should be accepted" option doesn't appear. This happens with other English possessive plurals, too.

July 22, 2017

StephieRice

Can always report, that is what the "There is another problem with this exercise" field is for

June 7, 2018

ethater

Agreed. The question should have a prompt to indicate which answer is correct.

July 17, 2017

Braedazmion

"Is finding" would also be acceptable for rhaenas here.

October 18, 2017
Learn High Valyrian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.