"Ābra sēteroti āeksio rhaenas."

Translation:The woman finds the master of the enchantments.

July 16, 2017

9 Comments
This discussion is locked.


BossLearner87

the woman finds the ____ master could just as easily be filled with spell's (seetero) as spells' (seeteroti)


elilla.b

what's more, when typing the English version, it marks « spells' » as a typo, suggesting « spells ». Three's no way to report it because a typo isn't considered a miss, so the "my answer should be accepted" option doesn't appear. This happens with other English possessive plurals, too.


StephieRice

Can always report, that is what the "There is another problem with this exercise" field is for


ethater

Agreed. The question should have a prompt to indicate which answer is correct.


con.brock

"Is finding" would also be acceptable for rhaenas here.


HinjakuHinjaku

"A woman's spell finds the master" was marked incorrect. How would my sentence be written in High Valyrian?


SterE666

I think this would be: Ābro sēter āeksio rhaenas. ???


LEPerezV94

I got marked incorrect "The woman finds the enchantments of the master". How would that be written in High Valyrian?


DrorAltshu

why is it the master of enchantments? the master is written after the enchantments

Learn High Valyrian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.