"Ābra sēteroti āeksio rhaenas."

Translation:The woman finds the master of the enchantments.

7/16/2017, 6:38:35 PM

5 Comments


AdamScott794079

the woman finds the ____ master could just as easily be filled with spell's (seetero) as spells' (seeteroti)

7/16/2017, 6:38:35 PM

elilla.b

what's more, when typing the English version, it marks « spells' » as a typo, suggesting « spells ». Three's no way to report it because a typo isn't considered a miss, so the "my answer should be accepted" option doesn't appear. This happens with other English possessive plurals, too.

7/22/2017, 6:45:45 PM

StephieRice

Can always report, that is what the "There is another problem with this exercise" field is for

6/7/2018, 6:07:17 AM

ethater

Agreed. The question should have a prompt to indicate which answer is correct.

7/17/2017, 9:25:25 PM

Braedazmion

"Is finding" would also be acceptable for rhaenas here.

10/18/2017, 5:31:34 PM
Learn High Valyrian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.