"Mkono upi unauma?"

Translation:Which arm hurts?

July 16, 2017

6 Comments


ZanninaMargariti

Why u prefix here, not i? ??

July 16, 2017

juryrigging

Because it is M/Mi singular.

Do you have access to the tips & notes? The ones for the Object Infix lesson explain all this (infixes and prefixes are the same, with the exception of me/you/(s)he/etc). I ask because you've queried this sort of thing a number of times.

July 16, 2017

ERIKANDERS394684

On mobile there are no tips and notes, gets frustrating at times since it turns into just memorizing

July 24, 2017

juryrigging

Go on the website, copy them somewhere for easy reference?

Sadly, the tips & notes for this course are important, so it really helps if you can refer to them.

July 24, 2017

ERIKANDERS394684

After completing the tree on the app I wish I would have thought to just do it through the browser on my phone. Now I'm doing it over again haha

August 3, 2017

Tyler171

Asante, I've only used the mobile app. I'm gonna check out the website for the tips and notes.

June 18, 2018
Learn Swahili in just 5 minutes a day. For free.