"Where is the shower?"

Translation:Wo ist die Dusche?

July 16, 2017

4 Comments


relveeh

I swear to god Duolingo said der Dusche before, not die Dusche

March 12, 2018

CapnDoug

It is "der Dusche" if it is dative.

nominative: die Dusche
genitive: der Dusche
dative: der Dusche
accusative: die Dusche

For example: "Er ist in der Dusche." - He is in the shower.
or: "Das Shampoo ist in der Dusche." - The shampoo is in the shower.

May 27, 2018

Charles164074

Thank you very much, it also make me confused

December 12, 2018

DylanBartl3

same thing happened to me

May 11, 2018
Learn German in just 5 minutes a day. For free.