"You like the light shoes"

Translation:Unapenda

July 17, 2017

13 Comments


jordan57157

Unapenda seems to short for this anawer

July 17, 2017

juryrigging

Did you report it?

July 17, 2017

margamanterola

I reported this

July 25, 2017

lizlooney

I'm getting really tired of all the mistakes. When will they be fixed?

September 25, 2017

KipepeoNeema

For those wondering, the correct translation is "Unapenda viatu vyepesi."

April 2, 2018

DmitryReve

Looks like this course is abandoned, such errors are hanging for months. Well, or maybe this word by default means "to like the light shoes"!

December 14, 2017

Renata725212

I reported this too. Only - unapenda..... =D

September 9, 2017

Mar145211

"Unapenda " is "you like" no less no more...... "Unapenda vyato nyepesi" that is "You like the light shoes".

September 27, 2018

LubiHankeTon

Unapenda viatu vyepesi is the right answer

September 27, 2018

Mar145211

You are right "vyepesi" is for plural and "nypesi" is for singular

September 27, 2018

dsimonds

Kiatu (shoe) is in the KI-/VI- class and the adjective here is -epesi. So that results in "kiatu chepesi" and "viatu vyepesi".

February 10, 2019

Vern828717

The sentence isn't complete

January 7, 2019

Gugi372591

Ohh this one is wrong.

March 31, 2019
Learn Swahili in just 5 minutes a day. For free.