"Noi beam până cădeam sub masă!"

Translation:We were drinking until we were falling under the table!

July 17, 2017

5 Comments


WilliamCorujo

prea mult ţuică.

July 17, 2017

Silviu1402

The Romanian word "beam" is pronounced incorrectly. But the word "cădeam", which has the same ending, is pronounced right !

November 10, 2017

lebo_bebo

That's what i thought!

January 2, 2018

impvam

The TTS pronunciation of "beam" - is it correct? It sounds to me like the English beam, as in 'a beam of light'.

March 8, 2018

LICA98

yeah the TTS pronounces some words that are the same as English wrong (pace is another example)

December 30, 2018
Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.