"Voi nu sunteți copii."

Translation:You are not children.

July 17, 2017

6 Comments


inex13

is sunteti a pulral suntem?

November 17, 2017

Lila776765

No, sunteți is you (pl.) are and suntem is we are.

July 31, 2018

Sean920249

What is tye difference between sunt and este?

July 17, 2017

LifyaKH

'Sunt' is for 3rd person plural - They are. 'Este' (or more informally 'e') is 3rd person singular - He/she/it is.

July 20, 2017

Sean920249

multumesc

July 27, 2017

KipnaKipna

you are not children? is that really an accurate translation?

April 8, 2019
Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.