"Mnakaa ndani"

Translation:You are sitting inside

July 17, 2017

9 Comments


Matt670485

What's wrong here is that it only accepts the answer if you say "you pl". To my knowledge, "pl" is not a word and does not belong in any sentence. Reported.

July 21, 2017

AGreatUserName

It seems to have been fixed now.

July 1, 2018

DloD5

Something is wrong here

July 17, 2017

juryrigging

Can you elaborate on what you think might be wrong?

July 17, 2017

DloD5

Nvm. I didn't realize pl was short for plural. I thought it was a typo.

But also i feel like the sentence reads more like "you are staying inside?" idk

July 19, 2017

lizlooney

Even if it means plural, no one would say "you plural" in English.

September 4, 2017

pixilico

And "are staying" are separated words.

September 5, 2017

Mazmaz14

Dou makes a lot of unwarranted grammatical mistakes. Yet marks wrong correct translactions!!

September 27, 2017

Sgunnestad

If you wanted to specify plural, put it in brackets so it is understood: You [Plural]

December 1, 2017
Learn Swahili in just 5 minutes a day. For free.