1. Foro
  2. >
  3. Tema: English
  4. >
  5. "¿Viste el cartel de la expos…

"¿Viste el cartel de la exposición de arte?"

Traducción:Did you see the poster for the art show?

July 17, 2017

6 comentarios


GabrielDur311430

no deberia ser asi: did you see the poster of the art show ,¿ porque se usa el for?


Camila691838

yo creo que es did you see the poster of the art show?


JAVIER399697

También considera correcta " Did you see the art show poster ?"


JairoJojoa4

La respuesta seria tambien Did you see the show art's poster

Aprende inglés en solo 5 minutos diarios. Completamente gratis.