1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: French
  4. >
  5. "She eats a strawberry."

"She eats a strawberry."

Translation:Elle mange une fraise.

July 17, 2017

19 Comments


JamesCatchme

I am terrified of strawberries


ShravaniGa1

I dont get it when r we supposed to use un and une?


Keira_I

You use "un" when the subject is masculine and "une" when the subject is feminine. You should probably look it up because I am also a beginner, so I am not the best of resources. But I am glad to be a little of help! c:


JamesCatchme

sometimes i eat them so i know they are dead


stinkywinkybinky

I accidentally entered my answer before I was finished my sentence! -_-


BrookeWagn6

:) I just did that too!!!!!


joshua.language

Yey evryone loves the things i love to.


-The-Void-

oi m80s this crap is neat


will____sarchet

gimmi dem lingo moaneey


332313

French is easy to me but....... i still do that :)


332313

Btw i am answering to Brooke Wangner


AminoAcid13

Why not 'mange de la fraise'?


jakeakers2

same it is supposed to be un but it says une


supercellm

please help i dont understand


C.J.Mathis

mange vs manges?

Learn French in just 5 minutes a day. For free.