"She eats a strawberry."

Translation:Elle mange une fraise.

July 17, 2017

19 Comments


JamesCatchme

I am terrified of strawberries

November 9, 2017

ShravaniGa1

I dont get it when r we supposed to use un and une?

October 27, 2017

Keira_I

You use "un" when the subject is masculine and "une" when the subject is feminine. You should probably look it up because I am also a beginner, so I am not the best of resources. But I am glad to be a little of help! c:

November 14, 2017

joshua.language

I love

January 9, 2018

JamesCatchme

sometimes i eat them so i know they are dead

November 9, 2017

Star_Catcher

I accidentally entered my answer before I was finished my sentence! -_-

July 17, 2017

BrookeWagn6

:) I just did that too!!!!!

October 5, 2017

joshua.language

Yey evryone loves the things i love to.

January 9, 2018

zima888

wow

October 2, 2017

-The-Void-

oi m80s this crap is neat

October 27, 2017

lil_pump_123

gimmi dem lingo moaneey

November 29, 2017

332313

French is easy to me but....... i still do that :)

December 21, 2017

332313

Btw i am answering to Brooke Wangner

December 21, 2017

AminoAcid13

Why not 'mange de la fraise'?

December 26, 2017

jakeakers2

same it is supposed to be un but it says une

January 17, 2018

ForwardMan1

l

January 31, 2018

just-me-max

lo gang

February 1, 2018

supercellm

please help i dont understand

February 1, 2018

C.J.Mathis

mange vs manges?

March 2, 2018
Learn French in just 5 minutes a day. For free.